Apartamento No Centro De Pinda
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Apartamento No Centro De Pinda Pindamonhangaba is located a mere 450 metres from Trem de Serra and 19 minutes' walk from Igreja de Sao Jose. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are provided for guests' utmost comfort.
This apartment boasts a convenient location not far from D. Pedro & Dona Leopoldina History and Teaching Museum. Parque Natural Municipal do Trabiju is 2.8 km from the apartment.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional60 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento No Centro De Pinda?
Guests of Apartamento No Centro De Pinda can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Trem de Serra, placed nearly a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are Parque Natural Municipal do Trabiju (2.8 km) as well as Igreja de Sao Jose (1.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento No Centro De Pinda?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento No Centro De Pinda to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apartamento No Centro De Pinda?
Apartamento No Centro De Pinda has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento No Centro De Pinda?
Guests of Apartamento No Centro De Pinda can check in from 11:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Boteco Do David, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Brothers Burgueria, which specializes in American dishes, conveniently found about 200 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Apartamento No Centro De Pinda come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento No Centro De Pinda provides a fully equipped kitchen.